32

EDGE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: FTLX8571D3BNL-EM | CDW Part: 4332308 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$116.70Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:8-10 days
Orders placed today will ship within 10 days
0
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: EDGE
Manufacturer: EDGE Memory
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: EDGE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
4/25/2017 12:06:17 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.