29
Back to Top

EDGE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 10G-SFPP-ZR-EM | CDW Part: 4345674 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Brocade NetIron CER 20XX
  • CES 20XX
  • MLX-16
  • 32
  • MLX-4
  • MLX-8
  • XMR 16000
  • XMR 4000
 
Adding to Cart...
12/16/2017 5:40:29 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.