Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: MGBIC-LC03 | CDW Part: 736588 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$795.00SAVE $219.45
$575.55Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.96 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-FX
  • LC
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix E1; Matrix C2 Gigabit...
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-FX
  • LC
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix E1; Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch; Matrix E7
  • N3
  • N7
The MGBIC-LC03 is a multimode fiber-optic interface device, which can be installed into an Enterasys Networks device that supports small form pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBICs.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-FX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Ports Qty: 2
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-FX

Compliant Standards: CSA 22.2 No. 60950 , EN 60950 , IEC 60950 , UL 60950

Brand: Extreme Networks
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Enterasys
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Extreme Networks

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 12:40:32 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.