43

F5 40GBase direct attach cable - 10 ft

Mfg. Part: F5-UPG-QSFP+AOC3M | CDW Part: 3763102 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • 40GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ (M) to LC (M)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • OM2
  • active
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 40GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ (M) to LC (M)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • OM2
  • active
For platforms that support 40 GbE ports, F5 provides active optical cable (AOC) options for connecting to QSFP+ ports on your F5 platform.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Active cable (signal regeneration)
Compliant Standards: OM2
Connectivity Left Connector Type: QSFP+
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: 40GBase direct attach cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 4
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: F5
Manufacturer: F5 Networks
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: F5

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 ft
Length in Meters: 3 m

Right Connector Details
Connector Qty: 4
Connector Type: LC
Gender: Male

 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 1:42:06 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.