61

Fluke DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R - network tester kit

Mfg. Part: DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R | CDW Part: 3247722 | UNSPSC: 43222643
$21,979.90Advertised Price
Lease Option ($657.64 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Network tester kit
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network tester kit
The DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer improves the efficiency of copper certification with unmatched speed for testing Cat 6A and Class FA while meeting darft IEC Level V - the most stringent accuracy requirement. The ProjX Management System helps ensure jobs are done correctly the first time and helps tracks progress from set-up to systems acceptance. Versiv platform supports modules for fiber testing (Both OLTS and OTDR) and Wi-Fi Analysis and Ethernet troubleshooting. The platform is easily upgradeable to support future standards. Troubleshoot faults faster with the Taptive user interface which graphically displays the source of failures including crosstalk, return loss and shield faults.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Fluke
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fluke

Cables
Quantity: 2
Type: RJ-45 coupler



Quantity: 1
Type: Reference cable kit

Fiber
Fiber Type: Multi-mode , Single-mode

Network Tester
Cable Types: CAT3 , CAT4 , CAT5 , CAT5e , CAT6 , CAT6a
Compliant Standards: EN 61010-1 1st Edition Amendments 1, 2 , EN 61326-1
Connectors: RJ-45
Device Type: Network tester kit
Features: 1-year calibration period
Included Accessories: 2 x AC power adapters , 2 x carrying cases , 2 x carrying straps , 2 x CAT 6A channel adapters , 2 x CAT 6A permanent link adapters , 2 x headsets , 2 x terminators
Kit Content: 2 x CertiFiber Quad OLTS Module , 2 x DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Module , Versiv Remote
Media: Copper , Fiber
Software: AxTalk
Test Standards: ISO/IEC 11801 , TIA-568-C.2
Tests, Tools and Measurements: Attenuation-to-crosstalk ratio far end , DC loop resistance , Delay skew between pair , Insertion loss (attenuation) , Length , Near-end crosstalk , Power sum , Propagation delay , Return loss , Wiremap

Warranty
Warranty: 1 year

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/6/2016 8:26:47 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.