52

Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro OFP-CFP-MI - optical loss test set

Mfg. Part: OFP-CFP-MI | CDW Part: 4126781 | UNSPSC: 43222643
$21,046.24Advertised Price
Lease Option ($629.70 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Optical loss test set
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Optical loss test set
The CertiFiber Pro improves the efficiency of fiber certification with a 3 seconds, two fibers at both wavelengths. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro provides merged Tier 1 (Basic)/Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module. A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode and is multimode Encircled Flux compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Altitude Operating: 13120 ft
Max Operating Temperature: 113 °F
Max Storage Temperature: 140 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -0.4 °F
Min Storage Temperature: -22 °F

Header
Brand: Fluke
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: OFP-CFP-MI
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro

Cables
Quantity: 1
Type: USB cable



Quantity: 2
Type: 50 µm SC to LC multimode fiber cable



Type: SC coupler



Type: LC coupler



Type: Reference cable kit

Display
Color Support: Color
Features: Touch-screen
Technology: LCD

Fiber
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Wavelength: 1300 nm , 1310 nm , 1550 nm , 850 nm

Network Tester
Compliant Standards: CSA , EN 61010-1 , EN 61326-1
Connectors: LC
Device Type: Optical loss test set
Features: 1-year calibration period , Headset connection , InGaAs detector , USB connectivity
Included Accessories: 1.25 mm IBC OneClick cleaner , 2 x AC power adapters , 2 x carrying cases , 2 x carrying straps , 2 x hand straps , 2 x shoulder straps , 2.5 mm IBC OneClick cleaner , Interchangeable LC adapter , USB interface cable
Kit Content: 2 x CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS Module , OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR Module , USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe , Versiv Mainframe , Versiv Remote
Media: Fiber
Software: Versiv Open Source Software
Tests, Tools and Measurements: Optical power meter , Visual Fault Locator (VFL)

Shock & Vibration Tolerance
Drop Specification: 3.3 ft

Warranty
Warranty: 1 year

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 5:03:31 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.