33
Back to Top

Fluke Networks FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro - network tester kit

Mfg. Part: FI-7000-MPO-W | CDW Part: 4719825 | UNSPSC: 43222643
$4,811.93Advertised Price
Lease Option ($141.95 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Network tester kit
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network tester kit
The FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro is a fiber optic inspection scope, that allows you to inspect and certify fiber optic connector end-faces fast, so you can get the job done the first time. This fiber optic inspection scope provides automated PASS/FAIL certification, that takes the guesswork out of fiber inspection, so anyone can be a fiber expert.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Fluke
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fluke Networks

Fiber
Fiber Type: Multi-mode , Single-mode

Network Tester
Connectors: FC , LC , MPO , SC
Device Type: Network tester kit
Included Accessories: 1.25 mm IBC OneClick cleaner , 2.5 mm IBC OneClick cleaner , 4 probe tips , AC power adapter , Blank module , Carrying strap , MPO Fiber Inspection Adapter Tip , Soft case , USB interface cable , Wi-Fi adapter
Kit Content: FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro , USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe , Versiv Mainframe
Media: Fiber
Software: Versiv Open Source Software

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/17/2017 3:36:03 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.