159
Back to Top

Fluke OptiFiber Pro and CertiFiber Pro Quad Kit with inspection and WiFi ad

Mfg. Part: OFP-CFP-QI-W | CDW Part: 4617683 | UNSPSC: 43222643
$32,448.67Advertised Price
Lease Option ($877.74 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Optical loss test set
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Optical loss test set
OptiFiber Pro is the industry's first OTDR built from the ground up to meet the challenges of enterprise fiber optic infrastructures. This troubleshooting and certification tool combines uncomplicated power, unparalleled efficiency and the exact functions needed for troubleshooting campus, data center and storage fiber networks. These capabilities, plus fast trace times, make the OptiFiber Pro OTDR a must-have tool.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Altitude Operating: 13120 ft
Max Operating Temperature: 113 °F
Max Storage Temperature: 140 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -0.4 °F
Min Storage Temperature: -22 °F

Header
Brand: Fluke
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: and CertiFiber Pro Quad Kit with inspection and WiFi adapter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fluke OptiFiber Pro

Cables
Quantity: 1
Type: USB cable



Quantity: 2
Type: 50/125 µm SC to LC multimode fiber cable



Type: 9 µm SC to LC singlemode fiber cable

Display
Color Support: Color
Diagonal Size: 5.7 in
Diagonal Size (metric): 14.5 cm
Features: Touchscreen
Technology: LCD

Fiber
Fiber Type: Multi-mode , Single-mode
Wavelength: 1300 nm , 1310 nm , 1550 nm , 850 nm

Network Tester
Compliant Standards: CSA , EN 61010-1 , EN 61326-1
Connectors: LC
Device Type: Optical loss test set
Features: Auto OTDR analysis , Headset connection , Probe microscope with USB 2.0 connection and 4 inspection tips , USB connectivity
Included Accessories: 1.25 mm IBC OneClick cleaner , 2 x AC power adapters , 2 x carrying cases , 2 x carrying straps , 2 x interchangeable LC adapters , 2.5 mm IBC OneClick cleaner , Interchangeable SC adapter , TRC Carry Case , Wi-Fi adapter
Kit Content: 2 x CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Module , OptiFiber Quad OTDR Module , Probe , Versiv Mainframe , Versiv Remote
Media: Fiber
Software: LinkWare PC
Tests, Tools and Measurements: Optical power meter , Visual Fault Locator (VFL)

Shock & Vibration Tolerance
Drop Specification: 3.3 ft

Warranty
Warranty: 1 year

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/12/2017 12:42:51 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.