Foundry 24-port 100FX Bundle

Mfg. Part: SX-FI424100FX | CDW Part: 1184121 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$7,448.32Advertised Price
Lease Option ($232.39 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • 24-port 100FX Bundle includes SX-FI424HF and 24 E1MG-100FX optics for fiber to the desktop applications
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 24-port 100FX Bundle includes SX-FI424HF and 24 E1MG-100FX optics for fiber to the desktop applications
24-port 100FX SX-FI424HF:
24-port 100/1000 SFP based Fiber Ethernet module for FastIron SX IPv4 only version

100BASE-FX SFP optic for SMF
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Ports Qty: 24
Status Indicators: Port status
Type: Expansion module

Interface Provided
Interface: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Qty: 24
Type: 100Base-FX
Type: Network

Interface Required
Type: None

Brand: Brocade
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Brocade LAN
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Brocade

Slot Provided
Free Qty: 0
Total Qty: 24

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: Expansion slot

Power Device
Type: None

Service & Support
Type: 1 year limited warranty

Expansion Slots
Type: SFP

Qty: 24
Type: 10/100

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 3:15:24 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.