161
Back to Top

HP BLC 10GB SR SFP+ OPT (BSTK)

Mfg. Part: 455883-B21-BSTK | CDW Part: 4795300
$658.34Advertised Price
$182.53Outlet Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 6 hrs 26 mins
1
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8
View More
This is a CDW Outlet item which represents a single unit and cannot be backordered.
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8
  • DL980 G7; SimpliVity 380 Gen9
HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb Short Range Small Form-Factor Pluggable Option.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Header
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Hewlett-Packard
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Qty: 1

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP+
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Power Device
Type: None

 
Adding to Cart...
12/13/2017 9:34:15 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.