43

HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR TRANSCVR (BST

Mfg. Part: J9151A-BSTK | CDW Part: 4359890
$2,196.49Advertised Price
$1,422.43Outlet Price
Lease Option ($44.38 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
1
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/UPC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aruba 2930F 24
View More
This is a CDW Outlet item which represents a single unit and cannot be backordered.
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/UPC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aruba 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 6120
  • 6600
  • SFP+ zl
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProCurve Networking
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Qty: 1

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP+
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 0.71 oz
Width: 0.6 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 10:26:40 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.