312

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: J9150A | CDW Part: 3420326 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,123.18Advertised Price
Lease Option ($33.13 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/UPC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Aruba 2930F 24
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/UPC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Aruba 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE 6120
  • 6600; ProLiant DL360p Gen8
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 0.71 oz
Width: 0.6 in

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: HP CTO Server Avnet
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Product Reviews
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet is rated 4.6 out of 5 by 5.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Our HP Procurves are the backbone of our company network in nearly all of our locations. They have been very robust and get the job done.
Date published: 2016-05-15
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Simple reliable and robust HP procurve is the entry level switch for business with good service and warranty around the globe
Date published: 2016-04-14
Rated 5 out of 5 by from I love the ProCurve range. A lot of my job revolves around them and their configuration and I love their ease and reliability. The speed with which HP replace these is equally excellent. I will always push them and I don't know a site that has ever regretted investing in this area.
Date published: 2014-05-13
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Small does not mean anything here. These are just as reliable as their larger cousins. Great for desktop use too!
Date published: 2014-04-05
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Inexpensive, reliable switches. We currently have two of these deployed but are looking to replace all of our switches with these.
Date published: 2012-07-31
  • y_2017, m_6, d_24, h_20
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_1.0.0-hotfix-1
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_5
  • loc_en_US, sid_3420326, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=FEATURED, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cdwg
 
Adding to Cart...
6/24/2017 10:46:45 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.