108
Back to Top

HPE network cable - 6.6 ft

Mfg. Part: AJ835A | CDW Part: 1501028 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$77.80Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3 days
0
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • for Aruba 2530
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 2920
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; SimpliVity 380 Gen9
HP 2m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable 1 Pk
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Hewlett-Packard
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Green

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 2 m, 6.6 ft
Length in Meters: 2 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
9/24/2017 7:34:33 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.