24
Back to Top

IMC Giga-MiniMc LFPT, TX/LX-SM1310-SC - fiber media converter - Ethernet, F

Mfg. Part: 856-11703 | CDW Part: 4726559 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$450.00SAVE $133.80
$316.20Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:10-12 days
Orders placed today will ship within 12 days
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
The Giga-MiniMc offers the smallest, most reliable and most cost-effective switching 10/100/1000 Mbps media converters in the industry.

Media conversion is the most cost-effective solution for extending the productive life of legacy wiring plants and equipment while allowing implementation of technologies. Media conversion's greatest benefits are flexibility and cost savings. However, with networks constantly growing and projects increasing in scope, even reasonably-priced media converters can tack on a substantial sum to networking costs. Space constraints can also be an issue when hundreds of conversions are required.

The Giga-MiniMc is the industry's small media converters with both data connections on the same side of the unit, and the Giga-MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: IMC
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: IMC Networks
Model: LFPT, TX/LX-SM1310-SC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: IMC Giga-MiniMc

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CSA , cUL , FCC Class B certified , ISO 9001:2008 , Plug and Play , RoHS , UL
Mounting Kit: Optional

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX , Ethernet 1000Base-T , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3ab , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet , Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , AutoCross , Flow control , Full duplex mode , Half duplex mode , Jumbo Frames support , Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Status Indicators: Link/activity
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Frequency Required: 50/60 Hz
Nominal Voltage: AC 120/230 V
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 6 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Type: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 3.4 in
Height: 0.8 in
Width: 1.8 in

Service & Support
Type: 6 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
8/21/2017 9:05:21 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.