Mfg. Part: E10GSFPLR-BSTK | CDW Part: 4245319
$493.75Advertised Price
$129.67Outlet Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View More
This is a CDW Outlet item which represents a single unit and cannot be backordered.
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: E10G41BFLR
  • E10G41BFSR
  • E10G42BFSR
  • E10G42BTDA
The Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR (Long Range - Max link distance is 10km) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates. Intel Ethernet - It just works!

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Intel
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Intel
Model: Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Intel

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Qty: 1

Compliant Standards: RoHS 6/6

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX , Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP+
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Power Device
Type: None

Adding to Cart...
10/26/2016 8:03:07 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.