469

INTEL ETHERNET SFP+ OPTICS-LR (BSTK)

Mfg. Part: E10GSFPLR-BSTK | CDW Part: 4245324
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on November 30, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: E10G41BFLR
  • E10G41BFSR
  • E10G42BFSR
  • E10G42BTDA
The Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR (Long Range - Max link distance is 10km) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates. Intel Ethernet - It just works!

 
Adding to Cart...
6/27/2017 4:11:27 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.