444
Back to Top

Juniper Networks - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CFP2-100G-SR10-D3 | CDW Part: 4350644 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$14,000.00SAVE $4,750.19
$9,249.81Advertised Price
Lease Option ($259.83 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • CFP2 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 840-860 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • CFP2 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 840-860 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Juniper
Manufacturer: Netscreen
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Juniper Networks

Interface Provided
Comment: Monitoring
Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR10

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR10
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 492 ft
Optical Wave Length: 840-860 nm
Type: CFP2 transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MPO multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/23/2017 5:43:28 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.