605
Back to Top

Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 | CDW Part: 4614234 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$40,000.00SAVE $13,636.08
$26,363.92Advertised Price
Lease Option ($713.14 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1264.5-1277.5 nm / 1284.5-1297.5 nm / 1304.5-1317.5 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1264.5-1277.5 nm / 1284.5-1297.5 nm / 1304.5-1317.5 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Juniper
Manufacturer: Netscreen
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Juniper Networks

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBase-ER4

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-ER4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Features: Diagnostic Function
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1264.5-1277.5 nm / 1284.5-1297.5 nm / 1304.5-1317.5 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
8/20/2017 2:34:22 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.