466
Back to Top

Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: EX-SFP-1GE-LX | CDW Part: 1399580 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,000.00SAVE $415.47
$584.53Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.24 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 1 mins
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for EX 3200; 4200
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for EX 3200; 4200
SFP 1000Base-LX

LC connector; 1310 nm

10 km reach on single-mode fiber

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature: 113 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Juniper
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Netscreen
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Juniper Networks

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Interface Required
Type: None

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
10/17/2017 2:59:02 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.