37

Leviton QuickPort modular insert

Mfg. Part: 41085-ASW | CDW Part: 4240890 | UNSPSC: 31162802
$12.96Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
0
  • Modular insert
  • SC/APC SM
  • white
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Modular insert
  • SC/APC SM
  • white
The QuickPort system, Leviton's exclusive set of mix and match panels, connectors, wallplates, and surface-mount boxes, allows you to create the perfect mix of voice, data, video and audio, all in a single panel. The QuickPort family of connectors is compatible in any QuickPort housing. This simple solution is ideal for any environment that has frequent moves, adds, and changes.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cabling & Wiring
Port Qty: 1 port
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: Leviton
Manufacturer: Leviton
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Leviton QuickPort

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: SC/APC single-mode
Gender: Female

Miscellaneous
Color: White
Color Category: Green , White
Product Material: Zirconia ceramics
Product Type: Modular insert

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 1 in
Height: 0.6 in
Width: 0.6 in

General
Category of Accessory: Patch panels, outlets and components
Wall Outlet Connectors: SC/APC SM

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 3:22:39 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.