111

McAfee - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Associate

Mfg. Part: IAC-SFTLR-FOTI | CDW Part: 3260030 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$973.55Advertised Price
Lease Option ($30.37 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 7 days
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • GHE
  • Associate
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • GHE
  • Associate
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: McAfee
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: McAfee
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: McAfee

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Miscellaneous
Manufacturer Selling Program: McAfee SecurityAlliance Reseller Partner Program - Associate
Pricing Type: GHE

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 10:26:25 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.