509
Back to Top

McAfee - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Associate

Mfg. Part: IAC-SFTLR-FOTI | CDW Part: 3260030 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,040.38Advertised Price
Lease Option ($30.69 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 7 days
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • GHE
  • Associate
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • GHE
  • Associate
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: McAfee
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: McAfee
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: McAfee

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Miscellaneous
Manufacturer Selling Program: McAfee SecurityAlliance Reseller Partner Program - Associate
Pricing Type: GHE

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/19/2017 2:49:47 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.