223
Back to Top

McAfee Single-Mode Optical Gigabit Fai-Open Kit

Mfg. Part: ITV-SMF1-NA-100A | CDW Part: 833200 | UNSPSC: 31162313
$4,460.81Advertised Price
Lease Option ($131.59 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 14 hrs 23 mins
  • Network device accessory kit
  • for IntruShield 2600
  • 2700
  • 3000
  • 4000
  • 4010
View More

Recommended Warranty

Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network device accessory kit
  • for IntruShield 2600
  • 2700
  • 3000
  • 4000
  • 4010
Multi-Mode Optical Gigabit Fail-Open Kit includes items necessary to support optical gigabit fail-open for McAfee IntruShield 2600, IntruShield 3000, IntruShield 4000 or IntruShield 4010 GBIC ports. Kit includes Single-mode optical gigabit fail-open module, Compact Flash controller for IntruShield, Cable from Compact Flash Controller to single-mode optical gigabit fail-open module and rack-mounting hardware. This optional accessory kit is required to support fail-open capability on GBIC ports of IntruShield sensors. A single kit provides necessary components to support fail-open for single single-mode fiber network link (which utilizes two GBIC ports on the sensor). If customer requires fail-open on more than one link, additional kits should be ordered. NOTE: Supports all IntruShield sensor models.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: McAfee
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: McAfee Licensing
Model: Single-Mode Optical Gigabit Fai-Open Kit
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: McAfee

Miscellaneous
Product Type: Network device accessory kit

Networking
Data Link Protocol: Fiber

Service & Support
Type: Warranty Not Included

General
Category of Accessory: Mounting hardware

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/13/2017 1:37:06 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.