Mellanox Hybrid - InfiniBand cable - 16.4 ft

Mfg. Part: MC6709309-005 | CDW Part: 3937121 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$412.00SAVE $120.74
$291.26Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • InfiniBand cable
  • LC (M) to MPO (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • InfiniBand cable
  • LC (M) to MPO (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
Hybrid cables connect network equipment with different connector types. Hybrid split out cables enable the connection of 40 GbE QSFP ports to multiple 10 GbE ports using SFP+ type connector. Hybrid cables also enable Mellanox's Virtual Protocol Interconnect (VPI) adapters and 40 GbE ports to connect to 10 GbE ports with either CX4 or SFP+ connectors.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MPO
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 8
Network Cable Type: InfiniBand cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 140 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 14 °F

Brand: Mellanox
Compatibility: PC
Model: Hybrid
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Mellanox

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 8
Connector Type: LC
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Gender: Male

Compliant Standards: RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 16.4 ft
Length in Meters: 5 m

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/23/2016 3:29:08 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.