662
Back to Top

Mellanox Hybrid - InfiniBand cable - 16.4 ft

Mfg. Part: MC6709309-005 | CDW Part: 3937121 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • InfiniBand cable
  • LC (M) to MPO (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • InfiniBand cable
  • LC (M) to MPO (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
Hybrid cables connect network equipment with different connector types. Hybrid split out cables enable the connection of 40 GbE QSFP ports to multiple 10 GbE ports using SFP+ type connector. Hybrid cables also enable Mellanox's Virtual Protocol Interconnect (VPI) adapters and 40 GbE ports to connect to 10 GbE ports with either CX4 or SFP+ connectors.

 
Adding to Cart...
11/21/2017 1:48:52 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.