68

NETSCOUT SFP-100FX, 100BASE-FX Fiber DDM SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC)

Mfg. Part: SFP-100FX | CDW Part: 2644646 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$464.83Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.50 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • for NETSCOUT Copper/Fiber Network Troubleshooting Kit
  • NETSCOUT Network Tech Troubleshooting Kit
  • Ultimate Network Tech Troubleshooting Kit
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • for NETSCOUT Copper/Fiber Network Troubleshooting Kit
  • NETSCOUT Network Tech Troubleshooting Kit
  • Ultimate Network Tech Troubleshooting Kit
  • NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT 1000 Network Auto-Tester
  • AT 2000 Extended Test Kit
  • AT 2000 Extended Test Kit for Gold Owners
  • AT 2000 Network Auto-Tester
The 100BASE-FX Fiber SFP transceiver with DDM (Multimode) is designed to be used in conjunction with the NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT Network Auto-Tester. The Small Form-Factor Pluggable LC transceiver gives the system designer a product to implement FDDI and Fast Ethernet networks with DMI.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: NetScout
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: NETSCOUT
Model: SFP-100FX, 100BASE-FX Fiber DDM SFP Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: NETSCOUT

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 6:26:59 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.