49

Panduit QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies - network cable -

Mfg. Part: F9TRP5N5NANF082 | CDW Part: 4307209 | UNSPSC: 26121607
$397.00Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.39 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • Network cable
  • MPO single-mode (F) to MPO single-mode (F)
  • 82 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1/OS2
  • plenum
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • MPO single-mode (F) to MPO single-mode (F)
  • 82 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1/OS2
  • plenum
  • yellow
MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber cable assemblies that are used in high-density network applications. These interconnect round cable assemblies are used with pre-terminated cassettes in main and horizontal cabling distribution areas. The QuickNet System meets the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and high speed Fiber Channel systems while maintaining compatibility with Ethernet. The high-density modular design fits into rack mount fiber cassette enclosures to ensure efficient use of space and rapid network deployment.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Plenum
Compliant Standards: OS1/OS2
Connectivity Features: Polarity Method A
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MPO single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MPO single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 12
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Panduit
Manufacturer: Panduit
Model: MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit QuickNet

Miscellaneous
Color: Yellow
Color Category: Yellow
Compliant Standards: ISO/IEC 11801 , OFNP , RoHS , TIA/EIA-568-C.1 , TIA/EIA-568-C.3 , TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-5

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 82 ft
Length in Meters: 25 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 9:26:30 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.