199
Back to Top

PROLINE 100BASE-LX SMF SFP 10KM (BST

Mfg. Part: JD120B-PRO-BSTK | CDW Part: 3952300
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on November 10, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 10512
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 10512
  • 3000
  • 3100
  • 36XX
  • 4210
  • 5500
  • 5810
  • 66XX
  • 75XX
  • 88XX
  • MSR20
  • MSR30
  • MSR50
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance.
 
Adding to Cart...
10/18/2017 11:05:11 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.