Mfg. Part: DWDM-XENPAK44.53CD | CDW Part: 2624345 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$6,796.96Advertised Price
Lease Option ($212.07 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
  • XENPAK transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-44.53 )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channels: 41
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XENPAK transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-44.53 )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channels: 41
  • 1544.53 nm
  • for Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module; Supervisor Engine 32
This Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-44.53 compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1544.53nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-44.53 Compatible XENPAK TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM

OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-44.53
TAA Compliant: Yes

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
DWDM Channels: 41
Features: 100 GHz ITU CH 41 , Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1544.53 nm
Type: XENPAK transceiver module

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/20/2016 4:29:05 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.