307
Back to Top

PROLINE 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK SC SMF 1555.75NM 40KM F/CISCO

Mfg. Part: DWDM-XENPAK55.75CD | CDW Part: 2624330 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$6,812.92Advertised Price
Lease Option ($191.37 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
  • XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-55.75)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 27
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-55.75)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 27
  • 1555.75 nm
  • for Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module; Supervisor Engine 32
This Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-55.75 compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1555.75 nm using an SC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-55.75 Compatible XENPAK TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-55.75
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
DWDM Channel: 27
Features: 100 GHz ITU CH 27 , Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1555.75 nm
Type: XENPAK transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/19/2017 3:07:33 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.