PROLINE 20M MTP/MTP MPO OM3 50/125 Aqua Patch Cable 12-Fiber 40GBE OFNP

Mfg. Part: PRO-MPOMPO-20M5OM3 | CDW Part: 2903274 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$269.32Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Patch cable
  • MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 66 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 66 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
This is a 20m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. The products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 12
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Gender: Male

Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: OFNP , UL

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 66 ft
Length in Meters: 20 m

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/23/2016 7:00:29 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.