Panduit QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes - patch panel

Mfg. Part: FC5-12-10EOR | CDW Part: 2020639 | UNSPSC: 43223309
$403.98Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.60 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • Patch panel
  • orange
  • 12 ports
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch panel
  • orange
  • 12 ports
Pre-terminated high-density modular fiber optic cassettes shall comply with IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE and ANSI T11.2 fiber channel requirements. Fiber optic cassettes shall support network data rates up to 10Gbps for link lengths up to 300 meters using laser optimized OM3 fiber. Cassettes shall employ high performance MTP connectors on the rear of the units routed to 12 duplex keyed LC adapters on the patch field side. Cassettes shall interconnect with high-density SFF MTP ribbon interconnect cable assemblies.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant Standards: OM2
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Port Qty: 12 ports
Technology: Fiber optic

Brand: Panduit
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Panduit
Model: MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit QuickNet

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MTP

Connector Qty: 12
Connector Type: LC
Gender: Female

Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange
Product Type: Patch panel

Type: None

Category of Accessory: Patch panels, outlets and components

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/26/2016 2:51:56 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.