Panduit QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes - pre-terminated fiber optic cas

Mfg. Part: FC2XN-12-10AS | CDW Part: 3344122 | UNSPSC: 43223310
$443.81SAVE $34.84
$408.97Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.76 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC MM X 12
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC MM X 12
QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes consist of pre-terminated LC or SC adapters for quick and easy deployment in high density applications and provide efficient utilization of rack space and design flexibility. These cassettes comply with Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae requirements for 10 Gb/s network data rates and ANSI T11.2 Fiber Channel for up to 16 Gb/s data rates. QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes are available with a standard channel insertion loss of 0.75dB max and an optimized loss of 0.5dB max. The cassettes offer 12-fiber MTP adapter(s) on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC, duplex SC, or simplex SC adapters on the front patch field. Equipped with LC duplex adapters, the cassette houses a maximum density of 24 fibers for a total of four cassettes or 96 fibers when incorporated into a 1 RU patch panel. Adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme. QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for quick connection of remote or data center applications.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant Standards: OM3
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Features: Zirconia ceramic split sleeves
Port Qty: 6 ports
Technology: Fiber optic

Brand: Panduit
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Panduit
Model: MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit QuickNet

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 12
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female

Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Gender: Male

Compliant Standards: RoHS , TIA/EIA-568-C.3
Product Type: Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4.9 in
Height: 1.4 in
Width: 4.3 in

Category of Accessory: Patch panels, outlets and components
Wall Outlet Connectors: LC MM X 12

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 5:21:04 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.