Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies - network cab

Mfg. Part: FXTYP8E8EBAM010 | CDW Part: 3887654 | UNSPSC: 26121607
$533.65Advertised Price
Lease Option ($16.65 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
  • Network cable
  • PanMPO multi-mode (M) to PanMPO multi-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • indoor
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • PanMPO multi-mode (M) to PanMPO multi-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • indoor
  • plenum
  • aqua
The unique design of the PanMPO Connector allows for rapid gender and polarity change in the field, in support of standards-compliant cable plant migration from 10G cassette-based systems to 40G MPO connector-based parallel optics cable plant. These trunk cable assemblies optimize cable routing requirements to ensure efficient use of pathway space and significantly reduce installation time and cost.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable Key Features: Indoor , Indoor , Plenum , Plenum
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Breakout , Polarity Method B
Connectivity Left Connector Type: PanMPO multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: PanMPO multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 12
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Brand: Panduit
Manufacturer: Panduit
Model: Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit QuickNet PanMPO

Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: OFNP

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 33 ft
Length in Meters: 10 m

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/26/2016 4:34:21 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.