Panduit QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies - network cable - 35

Mfg. Part: FXTYP5E5EAAF350-DUP | CDW Part: 4059281 | UNSPSC: 26121607
$1,264.82Advertised Price
Lease Option ($39.46 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 351 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 351 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • aqua
Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies allow for rapid deployment of high-density permanent links in a single assembly for data center applications requiring quick infrastructure deployment, such as main, horizontal, and zone distribution areas. These trunk cable assemblies optimize cable routing requirements to ensure efficient use of pathway space and significantly reduce installation time and cost. QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies are built with modular MPO connectivity and provide compatibility, flexibility and system performance in all permanent link applications.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable Key Features: Plenum , Plenum
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Breakout , Polarity Method A , Pulling eye
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 12
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F

Brand: Panduit
Manufacturer: Panduit
Model: Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit QuickNet

Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: GR-409-CORE , ICEA S-83-596 , ISO/IEC 11801 , OFNP , RoHS , TIA/EIA-568-C.1 , TIA/EIA-568-C.3 , TIA/EIA-604-5

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 351 ft
Length in Meters: 107 m

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 8:27:26 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.