539
Back to Top

Panduit network connector - electric ivory

Mfg. Part: FLCDMEIY | CDW Part: 4466173 | UNSPSC: 43223310
$19.94Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • Network connector
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 0.06 in
  • 0.08 in / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • booted
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network connector
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 0.06 in
  • 0.08 in / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • booted
  • snagless
  • electric ivory
LC small form factor (SFF) field polish connectors with rear pivot latch shall be TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible. LC simplex and duplex connectors shall be field terminable. The fibers shall terminate in 1.25mm ceramic ferrules with non-optical disconnect functionality and an average insertion loss of 0.1dB per mated pair for multimode and single mode fiber.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Booted , Snagless
Compliant Standards: OM1
Connectivity Features: Ceramic connectors , Pre-polished , Tight buffered , Zirconia ceramic ferrule
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connector Boot Diameter: 0.06 in - 0.08 in
Connector Cladding Diameter: 125 micron
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network connector
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Panduit
Manufacturer: Panduit
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit

Miscellaneous
Color: Electric ivory
Color Category: Beige
Compliant Standards: RoHS

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
1/21/2018 4:52:45 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.