Panduit Opti-Core 10GIG - patch cable - 6.6 ft

Mfg. Part: FXE3-10M2Y | CDW Part: 1532016 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$63.83Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 36 mins
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
Patch cords support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gigabits per second for link lengths up to 300 meters with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10GbE standards

Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements

Insertion loss per connection: 0.10dB typical; 0.30dB maximum

Backward compatible for use with all 50/125 system requirements

100% factory tested and inspected for optimum performance

Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode patch cord

Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Features: Jacketed fiber
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Brand: Panduit
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Panduit
Model: 10GIG
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit Opti-Core

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Color: Aqua
Compliant Standards: OFNR , RoHS , TIA/EIA-568-B.3

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 2 m, 6.6 ft
Length in Meters: 2 m

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 1:24:04 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.