183

Panduit Opti-Core patch cable - 10 ft

Mfg. Part: F6E6P-10M3 | CDW Part: 922939 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$63.83Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Patch cable
  • Fiber Jack (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • Fiber Jack (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
Panduit is a world-class manufacturer committed to innovation and excellence. Panduit has continually lived up to that commitment with the help of superior people, the latest equipment and future-oriented management. Today, Panduit is recognized as a leading manufacturer of high-quality products. The company is also known for innovative products that offer maximum reliability at the lowest TCO. This reputation gives Panduit a powerful advantage in today's competitive worldwide marketplace.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements;

Insertion loss per connection: .10dB typical; .30dB maximum;

Factory terminated, assembled and 100% tested for insertion loss;

Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode patch cord;

SC Duplex Patch Cords include SC Duplex Clips to maintain polarity;

Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: Fiber Jack
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Panduit
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Panduit
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit Opti-Core

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: Fiber Jack
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Black
Compliant Standards: TIA/EIA-568-B.3

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 ft
Length in Meters: 3 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 8:01:43 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.