26

Panduit Opti-Core patch cable - 98 ft

Mfg. Part: F9E10-10M30Y | CDW Part: 3062093 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on January 27, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 98 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1/OS2
  • riser
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 98 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1/OS2
  • riser
LC to LC singlemode duplex patch cord

1.6 mm jacketed cable - 9/125 ┬Ám

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Riser , Riser
Compliant Standards: OS1/OS2
Connectivity Features: Jacketed fiber , Tight buffered
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: Panduit
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Panduit
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit Opti-Core

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: OFNR

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 98 ft
Length in Meters: 30 m

 
Adding to Cart...
2/20/2017 2:11:14 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.