64

Panduit OptiCam Pre-Polished Cam Termination - network connector - electric

Mfg. Part: FLCDMC6EIY | CDW Part: 2543067 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$45.88Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 4 days
  • Network connector
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 0.04 in / 125 micron
  • electric ivory
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network connector
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 0.04 in / 125 micron
  • electric ivory
Spring-loaded "senior" rear pivot latch LC connector

Quick installation, provide field termination in less than half the time of field polish connectors

Factory pre-polished fiber endface eliminates time-consuming field polishing to reduce installation costs, labor, scrap and the number of tools required

Cam activated fiber and buffer clamp mechanisms provide superior fiber and buffer retention - less sensitivity to fiber tensile loading

No separate clamps, tools, or steps are required to secure both the fiber and the buffer

OptiCam termination tool simplifies tooling and termination, and virtually eliminates operator error by providing visual indication of proper termination

Cable retention boot assemblies consistently provide higher than industry standard cable retention

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Features: Tight buffered , Zirconia ceramic ferrule
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connector Boot Diameter: 0.04 in
Connector Cladding Diameter: 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network connector
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Panduit
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Panduit
Model: Pre-Polished Cam Termination
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit OptiCam

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Electric ivory
Color Category: Beige
Compliant Standards: TIA/EIA-604-10

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 4:03:22 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.