105

Panduit Opticom QuickNet Pre-Terminated MTP Cassette - patch panel

Mfg. Part: FCXO-12-10Y | CDW Part: 1267052 | UNSPSC: 43223309
$508.72Advertised Price
Lease Option ($15.87 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 7 days
  • Patch panel
  • 6 ports
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch panel
  • 6 ports
Pre-terminated high-density modular cassettes comply with IEEE 802.3ae 10GbE and ANSI T11.2 Fiber Channel requirements. Cassettes support network data rates up to 10Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters using laser optimized OM3 fiber. Cassettes employ high performance Small Form Factor (SFF) MTP connectors on the rear of the units routed to 12 or 24 SFF LC or 12 SC adapters on the patch field side. Cassettes are interconnected with high-density SFF MTP ribbon interconnect cable assemblies. High-density cassette enclosures hold up to 4 cassettes, allowing up to 96 fiber connections to be deployed in one rack unit (1 RU).
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant Standards: OM3
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Port Qty: 6 ports
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: Panduit
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Panduit
Model: QuickNet Pre-Terminated MTP Cassette
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit Opticom

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 6
Connector Type: LC



Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MTP
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS
Product Type: Patch panel

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 6.1 in
Height: 1.4 in
Weight: 3.81 oz
Width: 4.3 in

General
Category of Accessory: Patch panels, outlets and components

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 9:07:39 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.