112

Panduit Opticom QuickNet Pre-Terminated MTP Cassette - patch panel

Mfg. Part: FCXO-24-10Y | CDW Part: 1306456 | UNSPSC: 43223309
$1,169.47SAVE $261.75
$907.72Advertised Price
Lease Option ($28.32 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 57 mins
  • Patch panel
  • 12 ports
  • for Opticom QuickNet Rack Mount Fiber Cassette Enclosure
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch panel
  • 12 ports
  • for Opticom QuickNet Rack Mount Fiber Cassette Enclosure
Fiber cassette enclosure shall be designed to house, organize, manage and protect Opticom Quicknet Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cassettes and associated MTP trunk cables, connectors, and patch cords. Enclosure shall accommodate all pre-terminated MTP cassettes and include integral cable management and bend radius control for transition to vertical cable managers. Fiber optic enclosure shall be constructed of steel material. Molded front covers shall be removable for cabling and connector installation. Enclosure shall have multiple knockouts for a variety of trunk cable entry points.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant Standards: OM3
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Port Qty: 12 ports
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: Panduit
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Panduit
Model: QuickNet Pre-Terminated MTP Cassette
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit Opticom

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 12
Connector Type: LC



Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: MTP
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Black
Compliant Standards: RoHS
Product Type: Patch panel

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 6.2 in
Height: 1.4 in
Width: 4.3 in

General
Category of Accessory: Patch panels, outlets and components

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/6/2016 12:03:53 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.