Perle S-100-M2LC2 - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 05050224 | CDW Part: 2218756 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$232.00SAVE $16.55
$215.45Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 38 mins
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Marketing description is not available.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Perle
Compatibility: PC
Country Kits: United States
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Model: S-100-M2LC2
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Perle

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-TX

Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Compliant Standards: CISPR 22 Class A , EN 60950 , EN 61000-3-2 , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC Part 15 A , IEC 60825-1 , RoHS , UL 60950-1 , WEEE

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Far End Fault (FEF)
Form Factor: External
Interface Type: RJ-45
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Status Indicators: Link activity , Power , Receive
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 3 Watt
Type: External power adapter

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Type: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4.7 in
Height: 1 in
Weight: 10.58 oz
Width: 3.1 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 3:22:02 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.