Mfg. Part: AGM721F-CDW | CDW Part: 2261619 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$56.85Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • GBIC transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for NETGEAR FSM726S
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • GBIC transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for NETGEAR FSM726S
Add-on Computers AGM721F-CDW is a multi-mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX and Fiber Channel SM-LC-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm.
The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a Class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Netgear AGM721F Compatible GBIC TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Compliant Standards: RoHS 6/6

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Hot swap module replacement
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: GBIC transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/21/2016 5:05:26 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.