96

Proline 1M FIBER OPTIC Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/SC M/M Patch Cable

Mfg. Part: PRO-SC-LC/1METER6 | CDW Part: 2637768 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$20.94Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
Proline's 1m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/SC Patch Cable is a high quality multi-mode fiber optic patch cable specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. This LC to SC connector features a push/pull snap fit locking system.
The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.
This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this cable provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.
Proline's PRO-SC-LC/1METER6 is a fiber optic patch cable with the following features: 1 meter (length), Multi-mode fiber (MMF), Male to Male LC to SC (Connector), 62.5/125 (Micron Core), Fiber Optic Patch Cable.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange
Compliant Standards: OFNR

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 3.3 ft
Length in Meters: 1 m

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 5:46:47 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.