Proline Arista SFP-10G-SRL Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-SRL-PRO | CDW Part: 2874397 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$389.02Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.14 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 8 hrs 35 mins
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SRL
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SRL
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
This Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Arista SFP-10G-SRL Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SRL

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SRL
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 5:25:06 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.