87

Proline Avaya AA1419027-E5 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (

Mfg. Part: AA1419027-E5-CDW | CDW Part: 2240400 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$364.08Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.36 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419027-E5 )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1510 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419027-E5 )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1510 nm
  • for Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 25XX
  • 45XX
  • 55XX; Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2526
  • 4526
This Avaya/Nortel AA1419027-E5 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Avaya AA1419027-E5 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Avaya/Nortel AA1419027-E5

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1510 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 8:08:44 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.