Proline Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - Q

Mfg. Part: 40G-QSFP-SR4-PRO | CDW Part: 3030327 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,123.18Advertised Price
Lease Option ($35.04 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MTP multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MTP multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
This Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4

Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: QSFP+

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MTP multi-mode

Power Device
Type: None

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 11:57:36 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.