Proline Brocade BRSFP-8GSW8P Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SF

Mfg. Part: BRSFP-8GSW8P-PRO | CDW Part: 3080826 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$332.16Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 22 mins
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel ( pack of 8 )
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel ( pack of 8 )
This Brocade BRSFP-8GSW8P compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Brocade BRSFP-8GSW8P Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 8
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Comment: Short wave
Qty: 1
Type: 8Gb Fibre Channel

Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 9:38:04 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.