68

Proline JD120B Compatible 100BASE-LX SMF 1310NM SFP module

Mfg. Part: JD120B-PRO | CDW Part: 2858996 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$251.36Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 3 mins
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 10512
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 10512
  • 3000
  • 3100
  • 36XX
  • 4210
  • 5500
  • 5810
  • 66XX
  • 75XX
  • 88XX
  • MSR20
  • MSR30
  • MSR50
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: HP JD120B Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-LX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-LX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 9.3 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/6/2016 6:57:13 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.