Proline Juniper XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF XFP module

Mfg. Part: XFP-10GE-SR-CDW | CDW Part: 2320533 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$389.02Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.14 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • up to 328 ft
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • up to 328 ft
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
XFP-10GE-SR-CDW is a Juniper compatible XFP module with the following features: 10GBASE-SR, 850nm Wavelength, 10 Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF), up to 300 meter link length.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Juniper XFP-10GE-SR Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-T

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-T
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 5:15:30 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.