137

Proline MSA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP2

Mfg. Part: QSFP28-100GB-SR-PRO | CDW Part: 3824285 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,054.35Advertised Price
Lease Option ($31.10 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
This QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength, using an MPO connector. It is built to ensure, that it will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: MSA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: QSFP28 transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MPO multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
2/24/2017 11:57:40 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.